Past Space Grant Recipeints

Artist and/or Company Name Discipline Year
Jen Abrams Theater/Performance 2005/2006
Carrie Ahern Dance 2007/2008
Tara Ahmadinejad/PIEHOLE Theater/Performance 2011/2012
Jennifer Allen Dance 2001/2002
Jennifer Allen/Drew Pisarra Dance 1997/1998
Vanessa Anspaugh Dance 2010/2011
Renee Archibald/Daryl Owen Dance 2004/2005
Kevin Augustine Theater/Performance 2008/2009
Homer Avila/Edisa Weeks Dance 2001/2002
Ivy Baldwin Dance 2008/2009
Jess Barbagallo Space Grant at Large 2013/2014
Pele Bauch Dance 2012/2013
Alexandra Beller Parent/Artist Choreographer 2014/2015
Sigal Bergman Dance 2004/2005
Suzanne Blezard Dance 1997/1998
Michelle Boulé Dance 2012/2013
Kimberly Brandt Dance 2012/2013
Maureen Brennan Theater/Performance 1999/2000
Melissa Briggs Dance 2001/2002
Abigail Browde Theater/Performance 2007/2008
Thi Bui Theater/Performance 2002/2003
Robin Burdulis Dance 1997/1998
Michael Burke Theater/Performance 2006/2007
Xan Burley/Alex Springer Dance 2011/2012
Clare Byrne Dance 2000/2001
Zina Camblin Theater/Performance 2004/2005
Drae Campbell Theater/Performance 2009/2010
Wally Cardona Dance 1998/1999
Matt Chapman/Under the Table Ensemble Theater/Performance 2003/2004
Liam Clancy Dance 2001/2002
Donna Costello Dance 2011/2012
De Facto Dance Dance 2003/2004
Catharine Dill Theater/Performance 2004/2005
2009/2010
Andrew Dinwiddie Dance 2006/2007
Corinne Donly Theater/Performance 2010/2011
Donovan & Calderon Performance 2012/2013
Mieke D Performance 2015/2016
Kevin Doyle Theater/Performance 2005/2006
Jeanine Durning Dance 2012/2013
Scout Durwood Theater/Performance 2009/2010
Christopher Eaves/eavesdrop Dance 2006/2007
Chris Elam Dance 2002/2003
Devynn Emory / Beast Productions Dance 2010/2011
Lee Sunday Evans Theater/Performance 2011/2012
Michael Farkas/Deke Weaver Theater/Performance 2002/2003
Jesse Phillips-Fein Alumni Space Grant 2013/2014
Leigh Fondakowski Theater/Performance 1998/1999
Olase Freeman Dance 1998/1999
Andrew Gilchrist Dance 2008/2009
Levi Gonzalez Dance 2008/2009
Morgan Gould Theater/Performance 2012/2013
Natalie Green Dance 2006/2007
Satoshi Haga Dance 2000/2001
Michael Helland Dance 2006/2007
Doug Howe Theater/Performance 2007/2008
Shannon Hummel Dance 1997/1998
Julia May Jonas/Nellie Tinder Theater/Performance 2006/2007
Susannah Keagle Dance 1997/1998
Sam Kim Dance 2002/2003
Benjamin Kimitch Dance 2012/2013
Jon Kinzel Dance 1999/2000
Aaron Landsman Theater/Performance 1999/2000
Rebecca Lazier/Terrain Dance 2003/2004
Victoria Libertore Theater/Performance 2005/2006
Joyce Lim Dance 2002/2003
Taja Lindley Performance 2015/2016
Daniel Linehan Dance 2005/2006
Julia Mandle Theater/Performance 2001/2002
Fernando Maneca Dance 2000/2001
Nicki Marshal/Helen Tocci Dance 2008/2009
Nikki Martinez Theater/Performance 2012/2013
Desiree Matthews Theater/Performance 2012/2013
Clare Maxwell Dance 1998/1999
Pene McCourty/Continuum Collective Dance 2002/2003
Jen McGinn Dance 2013/2014
Julián J. Mesri Theater 2015/2016
Johanna Meyer Dance 1999/2000
Ryan Migge Theater/Performance 2007/2008
Tiffany Mills Dance 2009/2010
Christopher Morgan Dance 2005/2006
Margaret Morrison Dance 1997/1998
Mina Nishimura Dance 2015/2016
Sari Nordman Dance 2013/2014
Mollie O’Brien Dance 2001/2002
Tara O’Con Dance 2010/2011
Aya Ogawa/Knife Inc. Theater/Performance 2006/2007
Heather Olson Dance 2011/2012
Margaret Sunghe Paek Parent/Choreographer 2012/2013
iele paloumpis Dance 2013/2014
Annie-B Parson Dance 2000/2001
Rebecca Patek Theater/Performance 2014/15
Katy Pyle Dance 2011/2012
Antonio Ramos Dance 2003/2004
Red Terror Squad Theater/Performance 2008/2009
Robbinschilds Parent/Choreographer 2012/2013
Alyse Rothman Theater 2004/2005
Jo Rotkin Dance 1999/2000
Royal Osiris Karaoke Ensemble (Tei Blow and Sean McElroy) Theater/Performance 2014/2015
George Sanchez Theater/Performance 2003/2004
Peter Sciscioli Dance 2009/2010
Shelley Senter Dance 2014/2015
Joanna Settle / Division 13 Productions Theater/Performance 2003/2004
Todd Shalom and Niegel Smith Theater/Performance 2014/2015
Sixteen Tons Theater Company Theater/Performance 2005/2006
Jules Skloot Dance 2015/2016
Emma Grace Skove-Epes Alumni Dance 2012/2013
Amber Sloan Dance 2009/2010
Judith Smith Dance 2005/2006
Kristin Stuart Dance 1997/1998
Studio Six Theater Company Theater/Performance 2010/2011
Marisa Sullivan Theater 2002/2003
Ani Taj (Dance Cartel) Dance 2014/2015
Kirya Traber Theater/Performance 2014/2015
Nadia Tykulsker Alumni Dance 2012/2013
Tory Vazquez Theater/Performance 2000/2001
Amanda Villalobos Theater/Performance 2014/2015
David Vining/Cagey Productions Theater/Performance 2007/2008
David Vining & Karen Grenke / Cagey Productions Parent/Artist Theater/Performance 2014/2015
Jean Vitrano Dance 2000/2001
Rebecca Warner Dance 2012/2013
Adrienne Westwood Parent/Choreographer 2012/2013
Cydney Wilkes Dance 1998/1999
Kriota Willberg Dance 2007/2008
Christopher Williams Dance 2010/2011
Tamara Williams Dance 2015/2016
Miriam Wolf Dance 2007/2008
Andrea Woods Dance 2000/2001
Christalyn Wright Dance 1999/2000
Nami Yamamoto Parent/Choreographer 2012/2013
Yasuko Yokoshi Dance 2004/2005
Chris Yon Dance 2007/2008
Gina Young Theater/Performance 2003/2004