RESIDENCIES HISTORY

Artist/Group/CompanyResidency DisciplineSeasonWebsite
Bex Kwan & Sophia MakArtist In ResidenceInterdisciplinary2019/2020HERE
Johnnie Cruise MercerArtist In ResidenceDance2019/2020HERE
Antonio RamosArtist In ResidenceDance2018/2020HERE
Ita SegevArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2018/2020HERE
Nia Ostrow WitherspoonArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2018/2020HERE
Nia LoveAIR Artist AdvisorDance2016/2020HERE
Abigail BrowdeAIR Artist AdvisorTheater/Performance2016/2020HERE
Catie LeascaSpace GrantDance2019/2020
Jeremy TiangSpace GrantTheater/Performance2019/2020HERE
Kayla Farrish / Decent Structure ArtsSpace GrantDance2019/2020
Nami YamamotoSpace GrantDance2019/2020
Nile HarrisSpace GrantInterdisciplinary2019/2020
Ogemdi UdeSpace GrantDance2019/2020
Davalois FearonSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2019/2020
Leyna MarikaSpace Grant: Parent ArtistInterdisciplinary2019/2020
Aya OgawaArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2017/2019HERE
luciana achugarArtist In ResidenceDance2017/2019HERE
Maria Bauman-MoralesArtist In ResidenceDance2017/2019HERE
The BallezCompany In ResidenceDance2018/2019HERE
Alicia Raquel Bauman-MoralesSpace GrantInterdisciplinary2018/2019HERE
Bex Kwan & Sophia MakSpace GrantInterdisciplinary2018/2019HERE
J. BoueySpace GrantDance2018/2019HERE
Kayla HamiltonSpace GrantDance2018/2019HERE
Kendra RossSpace GrantInterdisciplinary2018/2019HERE
lily bo shapiroSpace GrantDance2018/2019
Nico BrownSpace GrantDance2018/2019
Anna VomackaSpace Grant: AlumniDance2018/2019
Anna GichanSpace Grant: Disabled ArtistDance2018/2019HERE
Jacob SlominskiSpace Grant: Disabled ArtistDance2018/2019
Kayla HamiltonSpace Grant: Disabled ArtistDance2018/2019HERE
Naja GordonSpace Grant: Disabled ArtistDance2018/2019
Elisabeth MotleySpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2018/2019HERE
Emma JasterSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2018/2019HERE
Molly PoerstelSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2018/2019
Leonie BellUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2018/2019HERE
Malcolm-x BettsUpstart ProgramDance2018/2019
Juli BrandanoUpstart ProgramDance2018/2019
Janeill CooperUpstart ProgramDance2018/2019
Nile HarrisUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2018/2019
Catie LeascaUpstart ProgramDance2018/2019
Jaime SunwooUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2018/2019HERE
Vita TaurkeUpstart ProgramDance2018/2019
E. WrayUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2018/2019
Chewy Hannah YukonNeeding ItTheater/Performance2018/2019
Debayani KarNeeding ItTheater/Performance2018/2019
More_na WellsNeeding ItTheater/Performance2018/2019
olaiya olayemiNeeding ItTheater/Performance2018/2019
Oskar SinclairNeeding ItTheater/Performance2018/2019
s_ra abdullahNeeding ItTheater/Performance2018/2019
Catherine GalassoArtist In ResidenceDance2016/2018HERE
Mariana ValenciaArtist In ResidenceDance2016/2018HERE
Tanisha ChristieArtist In ResidenceInterdisciplinary2016/2018HERE
Dan FishbackArtist In ResidenceDoris Duke AIR2016/2018HERE
Claro de los ReyesSpace GrantTheater/Performance2017/2018
Dane TerrySpace GrantTheater/Performance2017/2018HERE
Ita SegevSpace GrantDance2017/2018HERE
Johnnie Cruise MercerSpace GrantDance2017/2018HERE
Natalie GreenSpace GrantDance2017/2018HERE
Nia & Ness (Nia Shand & Ness White)Space GrantDance2017/2018HERE
Bex Kwan and Sophia MakUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2017/2018
Claro de los Reyes & the Atlantic Pacific TheatreUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2017/2018
J. BoueyUpstart ProgramDance2017/2018
Miriam Gabriel & Carlo Antonio VillanuevaUpstart ProgramDance2017/2018
Patricia Rose SuarezUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2017/2018
Collin T RanfUpstart ProgramDance2017/2018
Dani CrissUpstart ProgramDance2017/2018
Freddy EdelhartUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2017/2018
Rebecca HidalgoUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2017/2018
The HummmUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2017/2018
Azu Davidson (dream boi)Needing ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
Blaze FerrerNeeding ItDance2017/2018
BryceNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
cat archerNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
E. WrayNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
Gabriella CarmichaelNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
GO-YINNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
JoyNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
Kate McDonoughNeeding ItTheater/Performance2017/2018
Nana ChinaraNeeding ItDance2017/2018
Kristine Haruna LeeArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2015/2017HERE
Marissa PerelArtist in ResidenceInterdisciplinary2015/2017
Ni'Ja WhitsonArtist in ResidenceInterdisciplinary2015/2017HERE
Abigail LevineSpace GrantDance2016/2017HERE
Alex RomaniaSpace GrantDance2016/2017HERE
Ashley BrockingtonSpace GrantTheater/Performance2016/2017
Brittany WilliamsSpace GrantDance2016/2017
Kristopher K.Q. PourzalSpace GrantDance2016/2017HERE
Meropi Peponides & Beto O'Byrne / Radical EvolutionSpace GrantTheater/Performance2016/2017HERE
Aya OgawaSpace Grant: Parent ArtistTheater/Performance2016/2017HERE
Jimena PazSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2016/2017
Juliana MaySpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2016/2017HERE
Anastasia EckersonUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
Ash R.T. YergensUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
Bianca RomanUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2016/2017
Brianna TaylorUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
The Brown Dance ProjectUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
Chris DeVitaUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
Church of the MillennialsUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2016/2017
Elena Rose LightUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
Felicia Henry / Behind the Walls, Between the LinesUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2016/2017
Georgia Gavran - Jonathan DohertyUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
MannyUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2016/2017
Nia and NessUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
TALL GIRLS DANCINGUpstart ProgramDance2016/2017
Augustus HeagertyNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Danni Hu-YangNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Junie JonesNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Kedian KeohanNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Kimiko Matsuda-LawrenceNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Summer LukNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
OlaRonkeNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Ghaith TarabulsiNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
El Roy RedNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Juan ReynaNeeding ItTheater/Performance2016/2017
Will DavisArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2015/2016HERE
Aurin SquireArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2014/2016HERE
Paloma McGregorArtist in ResidenceDance2014/2016HERE
Daniel CarltonTeaching Artist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2014/2016
Jules SklootSpace GrantDance2015/2016
Jullian J. MesriSpace GrantTheater/Performance2015/2016HERE
Mieke D.Space GrantPerformance2015/2016HERE
Mina NishimuraSpace GrantDance2015/2016HERE
Sarita CovingtonSpace GrantTheater/Performance2015/2016HERE
Taja LindleySpace GrantPerformance2015/2016HERE
Tamara WilliamsSpace GrantDance2015/2016HERE
Rebecca StrongerSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2015/2016
Alexandra PinelUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016
Alicia Raquel Bauman-MoralesUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016
Johnnie Cruise Mercer / The REDProjectUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016
Marissa Brown / Lone KingUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016
Mor MendelUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016
Ryan StreitUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2015/2016
Sameena Mitta / MeenMovesUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016
Sara GurevichUpstart ProgramDance2015/2016HERE
Tanya MarquardtUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2015/2016
m.b.Needing ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Anastasia EckersonNeeding ItDance2015/2016
Thomas GibbonsNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Kalon HaywardNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
David HenningerNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Linda La MontanezNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Deesha NarichaniaNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Teshale NuerNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Alexander ParisNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Jacob TobiaNeeding ItTheater/Performance2015/2016
Erin MarkeyArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2013/2015HERE
Katy Pyle/The BallezArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2013/2015HERE
Melanie JonesArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2013/2015HERE
Amanda VillalobosSpace GrantTheater/Performance2014/2015HERE
Ani Taj / Dance CartelSpace GrantDance2014/2015HERE
Kirya TraberSpace GrantTheater/Performance2014/2015HERE
Rebecca PatekSpace GrantDance2014/2015HERE
Shelley SenterSpace GrantDance2014/2015HERE
Tei Blow and Sean McElroy / Royal Osiris Karaoke EnsembleSpace GrantTheater/Performance2014/2015HERE
Todd Shalom and Niegel SmithSpace GrantTheater/Performance2014/2015HERE
Alexandra BellerSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2014/2015HERE
David Vining & Karen GrenkeSpace Grant: Parent ArtistTheater/Performance2014/2015HERE
Ali PerkinsUpstart ProgramThater/Performance2014/2015
Eli TamondongUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Emily Reilly / Stephanie HayesUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2014/2015HERE
Gilbert ReyesUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Jeremy PheifferUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Kelsey LudwigUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Kim KatzbergUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2014/2015
Lisa FaganUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015HERE
Lizzie FeidelsonUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Lydia Mokdessi & Benjamin WagnerUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Melanie GreeneUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015HERE
Nico BrownUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015HERE
Renee GerardoUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015HERE
Samuel HouseholderUpstart ProgramDance2014/2015
Sarah Foster (C & S)Upstart ProgramTheater/Performance2014/2015
Emma AlabasterNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Christian Hansen AppelNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Doug KeelerNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Bex KwanNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Anthony LawsNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Alex LopezNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Jordan MartinNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Yaya McKoyNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Mariel ReyesNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Torrey TremayneNeeding ItTheater/Performance2014/2015
Catharine Dill | Exploding MomentAIR Artist AdvisorTheater/Performance2013/2014
Anna SperberArtist in ResidenceDance2013/2014HERE
LOVE|FORTE: A COLLECTIVE (Nia Love & Marjani Forte)Artist in ResidenceDance2012/2014HERE
Max SteeleArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2012/2014HERE
Donovan & CalderonSpace GrantTheater/Performance2013/2014HERE
iele paloumpisSpace GrantDance2013/2014HERE
Jeanine DurningSpace GrantDance2013/2014HERE
Jen McGinnSpace GrantDance2013/2014HERE
Jess BarbagalloSpace GrantTheater/Performance2013/2014HERE
Rebecca WarnerSpace GrantDance2013/2014
Sari NordmanSpace GrantDance2013/2014HERE
Jesse Phillips-FeinSpace Grant: AlumniDance2013/2014HERE
Margaret PeakSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2013/2014
robbinschilds: Leyla Childs & Sonia RobbinsSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2013/2014HERE
Claire MoodeyUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2013/2014HERE
Jesse WhiteUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014
Justin CabrillosUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2013/2014
Kyle MarshallUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014
Lauren BakstUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014
Lena LauerUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014
Molly PoerstelUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014
Nicole RoerickUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014HERE
Nikima JagudajevUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014
Ryan David O'ByrneUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2013/2014
Sam AlperUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2013/2014
Same As SisterUpstart ProgramDance2013/2014HERE
Mieke DNeeding ItTheater/Performance2013/2014
Samantha GalarzaNeeding ItTheater/Performance2013/2014
Tova KatzNeeding ItTheater/Performance2013/2014
Mette Loulou von KohlNeeding ItTheater/Performance2013/2014
Rachel Eilerman MesserNeeding ItTheater/Performance2013/2014
MannyNeeding ItTheater/Performance2013/2014
Levi GonzalezAIR Artist AdvisorDance2012/2013HERE
Jess BarbagalloArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2012/2013HERE
RoseAnne SpradlinArtist in ResidenceDance2012/2013HERE
Mariangela LopezArtist In ResidenceDance2011/2013HERE
Benjamin KimitchSpace GrantDance2012/2013HERE
Kimberly BrandtSpace GrantDance2012/2013HERE
Michelle BouleSpace GrantDance2012/2013HERE
Morgan GouldSpace GrantDance2012/2013HERE
new theater house (Nikki Martinez & Desiree Matthews)Space GrantTheater/Performance2012/2013
Pele BauchSpace GrantDance2012/2013HERE
Shaun Irons & Lauren PettySpace GrantTheater/Performance2012/2013HERE
EmmaGrace Skove-EpesSpace Grant: AlumniDance2012/2013
Nadia TykulskerSpace Grant: AlumniDance2012/2013HERE
Adrienne WestwoodSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2012/2013HERE
Nami YamamatoSpace Grant: Parent ArtistDance2012/2013HERE
Amanda HincheyUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Barbie Diewald / TrioDance CollectiveUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Bryn Cohn and ArtistsUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Christiana AxelsenUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Darla StanleyUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Double EdgeUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2012/2013
Erin Cairns CellaUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Kirsten SchnittkerUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
Macklin KowalUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2012/2013
Robert Foerster / Kyle Georgina MarshUpstart ProgramDance2012/2013
luciana achugarAIR Artist AdvisorDance2011/2012HERE
Matthew Olmos & Morgan GouldArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2011/2012HERE and HERE
Catharine Dill | Exploding MomentArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2010/2012
Dan FishbackArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2010/2012HERE
Levi GonzalezArtist in ResidenceDance2010/2012HERE
Donna CostelloSpace GrantDance2011/2012HERE
Heather OlsonSpace GrantDance2011/2012HERE
Katy PyleSpace GrantDance2011/2012HERE
Lee Sunday EvansSpace GrantTheater/Performance2011/2012HERE
Tara Ahmadinejad / PIEHOLESpace GrantTheater/Performance2011/2012HERE
Xan Burley & Alex SpringerSpace GrantDance2011/2012HERE
BAXco Youth Dance CompanyUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Brittany SchmidUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Einy Am Sparks / EyeKnee CoordinationUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Hannah EmersonUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Kirstin Kapustik & DancersUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Megan Harrold / Inimois DanceUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Tara Aisha WillisUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Nadia Tykulsker / Spark(edIt) ArtsUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
niv AcostaUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Robin Neveu BrownUpstart ProgramDance2011/2012
Victoria LibertoreAIR Artist AdvisorTheater/Performance2010/2011HERE
Jennie MaryTai LiuAIR Research FellowDance2010/2011HERE
luciana achugarAIR Research FellowDance2010/2011HERE
Mina NishimuraArtist in ResidenceDance2010/2011HERE
Christopher WilliamsSpace GrantDance2010/2011HERE
Corinne DonlySpace GrantTheater/Performance2010/2011
Devynn Emory / Beast ProductionsSpace GrantDance2010/2011
Studio Six Theater CompanySpace GrantTheater/Performance2010/2011HERE
Tara O'ConSpace GrantDance2010/2011HERE
Vanessa AnspaughSpace GrantDance2010/2011HERE
(Jo) Sau Yin LeungUpstart ProgramDance2010/2011
Courtney CookeUpstart ProgramDance2010/2011
devynn emory/beast productionsUpstart ProgramDance2010/2011
Heidi CarlsenUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2010/2011
Katherine PartingtonUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2010/2011
Lindsay DruryUpstart ProgramDance2010/2011
Malcolm Jason LowUpstart ProgramDance2010/2011
Moriah Evans & Sarah Beth PercivalUpstart ProgramDance2010/2011
Simone Sobers & Val-Inc.Upstart ProgramDance2010/2011
Sam KimAIR Artist AdvisorDance2009/2010
Jennie MaryTai LiuArtist in ResidenceDance2009/2010HERE
luciana achugarArtist in ResidenceDance2009/2010HERE
Abigail BrowdeArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2008/2010HERE
Victoria LibertoreArtist in ResidenceTheater/Performance2008/2010HERE
Amber SloanSpace GrantDance2009/2010HERE
Catharine Dill | Exploding MomentSpace GrantTheater/Performance2009/2010
Drae CampbellSpace GrantTheater/Performance2009/2010HERE
Peter SciscioliSpace GrantDance2009/2010HERE
Scout DurwoodSpace GrantTheater/Performance2009/2010HERE
Tiffany MillsSpace GrantDance2009/2010HERE
Ani JavianUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Belinda HeUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
C J HolmUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Donna CostelloUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Jacob SlominskyUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Kamaria DaileyUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Katie DeanUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Rebecca StrongerUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Sarah ZitnayUpstart ProgramDance2009/2010
Sam KimArtist In ResidenceDance2007/2009
Andrew GilchristSpace GrantDance2008/2009
Ivy BaldwinSpace GrantDance2008/2009HERE
Kevin AugustineSpace GrantTheater/Performance2008/2009HERE
Levi GonzalezSpace GrantDance2008/2009HERE
Nicki Marshall & Helen TocciSpace GrantDance2008/2009
Red Terror Squad | Jess Barbagallo, Chris Giarmo, Katie BrookeSpace GrantTheater/Performance2008/2009
Aaron CedoliaUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2008/2009
Amanda DrozerUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Amy SofticUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Candice SchnurrUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
David MartinezUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Jennifer SchmermundUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Julie Fotheringham & Jarryd LowderUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Lisa CrawfordUpstart ProgramTheater/Performance2008/2009
Matthew WesterbyUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Maxine LyleUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Rachel WynneUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Stacy GrossfieldUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Xan BurleyUpstart ProgramDance2008/2009
Faye DriscollAIR Artist AdvisorDance2007/2008HERE
Shannon Hummel | CORA DanceAIR Artist AdvisorDance2007/2008HERE
Andrew DinwiddieArtist In ResidenceDance2007/2008
Young Jean LeeArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2006/2008HERE
Abigail BrowdeSpace GrantTheater/Performance2007/2008HERE
Carrie AhernSpace GrantDance2007/2008HERE
Chris YonSpace GrantDance2007/2008HERE
David Vining / Cagey ProductionsSpace GrantTheater/Performance2007/2008HERE
Doug HoweSpace GrantTheater/Performance2007/2008HERE
Kriota WillbergSpace GrantDance2007/2008HERE
Miriam WolfSpace GrantDance2007/2008
Ryan MiggeSpace GrantTheater/Performance2007/2008
Faye DriscollArtist In ResidenceDance2005/2007HERE
Shannon Hummel | CORA DanceArtist In ResidenceDance2005/2007HERE
Andrew DinwiddieSpace GrantDance2006/2007
Aya Ogawa / Knife Inc.Space GrantTheater/Performance2006/2007HERE
Christopher Eaves / eavesdropSpace GrantTheater/Performance2006/2007HERE
Julia May Jonas / Nellie TinderSpace GrantTheater/Performance2006/2007HERE
Michael BurkeSpace GrantTheater/Performance2006/2007HERE
Michael HellandSpace GrantDance2006/2007HERE
Natalie GreenSpace GrantDance2006/2007HERE
Allison FarrowArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2004/2006
Fernando Maneca | MANOISECAArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2004/2006HERE
Christopher MorganSpace GrantDance2005/2006HERE
Daniel LinehanSpace GrantDance2005/2006HERE
Jen AbramsSpace GrantTheater/Performance2005/2006HERE
Judith SmithSpace GrantDance2005/2006HERE
Kevin DoyleSpace GrantTheater/Performance2005/2006HERE
Sixteen Tons Theater CompanySpace GrantTheater/Performance2005/2006HERE
Victoria LibertoreSpace GrantTheater/Performance2005/2006HERE
Melissa BriggsArtist In ResidenceDance2003/2005
Nami YamamatoArtist In ResidenceDance2003/2005HERE
Alysa RothmanSpace GrantTheater/Performance2004/2005
Catharine Dill | Exploding MomentSpace GrantTheater/Performance2004/2005
Renee Archibald & Daryln OwenSpace GrantDance2004/2005HERE
Sigal BergmanSpace GrantDance2004/2005HERE
Yasuko YokoshiSpace GrantDance2004/2005HERE
Zina CamblinSpace GrantTheater/Performance2004/2005
Imani HenryArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2002/2004HERE
Antonio RamosSpace GrantDance2003/2004HERE
De Facto DanceSpace GrantDance2003/2004HERE
Gina YoungSpace GrantTheater/Performance2003/2004HERE
Joanna Settle / Division 13 ProductionsSpace GrantTheater/Performance2003/2004HERE
Matt Chapman / Under the Table EnsembleSpace GrantTheater/Performance2003/2004HERE
Rebecca Lazier / TerrainSpace GrantDance2003/2004HERE
Charles DennisArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2001/2003HERE
Christalyn WrightArtist In ResidenceDance2001/2003
Chris ElamSpace GrantDance2002/2003HERE
Joyce LimSpace GrantDance2002/2003HERE
Marisa SullivanSpace GrantTheater/Performance2002/2003
Michael Farkas & Deke WeaverSpace GrantTheater/Performance2002/2003HERE
Penelope McCourty / Continuum CollectiveSpace GrantDance2002/2003HERE
Sam KimSpace GrantDance2002/2003
Thi BuiSpace GrantTheater/Performance2002/2003HERE
Judith SloanArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2000/2002HERE
Homer Avila & Edisa WeeksSpace GrantDance2001/2002HERE and HERE
Jennifer AllenSpace GrantDance2001/2002
Julia MandleSpace GrantTheater/Performance2001/2002HERE
Liam ClancySpace GrantDance2001/2002HERE
Melissa BriggsSpace GrantDance2001/2002
Mollie O'BrienSpace GrantDance2001/2002HERE
Audrey KindredArtist In ResidenceDance2000/2001HERE
Donna UchizonoArtist In ResidenceDance2000/2001HERE
Ivan Talijancic / Wax FactoryArtist In ResidenceTheater/Performance2000/2001HERE
Andrea WoodsSpace GrantDance2000/2001HERE
Annie-B ParsonSpace GrantDance2000/2001HERE
Clare ByrneSpace GrantDance2000/2001HERE
Fernando Maneca | MANOISECASpace GrantDance2000/2001HERE
Jean VitranoSpace GrantDance2000/2001HERE
Satoshi HagaSpace GrantDance2000/2001HERE
Tori VazquezSpace GrantTheater/Performance2000/2001
Peggy PeloquinArtist In ResidenceDance1998/2000
Yasuko YokoshiArtist In ResidenceDance1998/2000HERE
Aaron LandsmanSpace GrantTheater/Performance1999/2000HERE
Christalyn WrightSpace GrantDance1999/2000
Joanna RotkinSpace GrantDance1999/2000HERE
Johanna MeyerSpace GrantDance1999/2000HERE
Jon KinzelSpace GrantDance1999/2000"HERE
Maureen HuskeySpace GrantTheater/Performance1999/2000HERE
Clare MaxwellSpace GrantDance1998/1999HERE
Cydney WilkesSpace GrantDance1998/1999HERE
Leigh FondakowskiSpace GrantTheater/Performance1998/1999HERE
Olase FreemanSpace GrantDance1998/1999
Wally CardonaSpace GrantDance1998/1999HERE
Dean MossArtist In ResidenceDance1995/1998HERE
Martha BowersArtist In ResidenceDance1995/1998HERE
Jennifer Allen / Drew PisarraSpace GrantTheater/Performance1997/1998
Kristin StuartSpace GrantDance1997/1998
Margaret MorrisonSpace GrantDance1997/1998HERE
Robin BurdulisSpace GrantDance1997/1998
Shannon HummelSpace GrantDance1997/1998HERE
Susannah KeagleSpace GrantDance1997/1998
Suzanne BlezardSpace GrantDance1997/1998
Fernando ManecaSpace GrantDance1996/1997HERE
Peggy PeloquinSpace GrantDance1996/1997
Sarah SaffordSpace GrantDance1996/1997
Reggie WilsonArtist In ResidenceDance1993/1995HERE